2015 IOWF NOMINEES/WINNERS

Catatumbarì

Producers :  Wilmer Zerpa, Sioly Amundaraín, Carlos Albarrán, Oriana Contreras, 7' [Venezuela]

 

Doug

Producers :  Tom Fordham and Robert Smith, 13' [UK]

 

Happy Reversal

Producer :  Lin Lingjun, 5' [China]

 

Masked

Producer :  Cavi Boges, 15' [Brazil]

 

Relentless

Producer :  Eric Roberts, 15' [USA]

 

Savage Ivy

Producer :  Nicki Priem, Shamiel Soni,

Georgie Calverley, 9' [South Africa]

 

Senses

Producer :  Jose Vega, 12' [Spain]

 

Sundown

Producer :  D.J. Rivera, 15' [USA]

 

The Convicted

Producer :  Anjanette Miller, 10' [USA]

 

The Forest Paper (winner)

Producer :  Sipparpad Krongraksa, 4' [Thailand]

Cam Girls

Producers :  Kate Bond, Joelle Garfinkel, David Slack,

Season 1, [USA]

 

Low Life

Producers :  Luke Eve and Rebecca Hu,

Season 1, [Australia]

 

Not So Union

Producers :  Michael Steger and Brandee Steger,

Season 1, [USA]

 

Phoenix Run (winner)

Producer :  TJ Walker, Season 1, [USA]

 

Romans

Producer :  Martin Lavini, Season 1, [Argentina]

 

So Soha

Producers :  Lauren Terilli, TJ Clark, Katelyn Pearce, Jordan Yanco, Christopher James Raynor, Season 1, [USA]

 

Suspension of Disbelief

Producers :  Jason Carlile and Zach Gaskins, Season 1, [USA]

 

The Cube

Producers :  Vladimir Nefedov, Sergei Yakubovski,

Season 1, [Belarus]

 

The Film Lab

Producer :  Nicholas Hansen and Stuart Subotic,

Season 1, [Australia]

 

The First Musketeer

Producer :  Harriet Sams, Season 1, [UK]

 

Kianoush Abedi - Nima Majlesi

Directors of Short Film :  LooLoo

 

Luke Eve (winner)

Director of Web Series :  Low Life

 

Reza Hadiani

Directors of Short Film :  O-AB+

 

TJ Walker & Rick Walters

Director of Web Series :  Phoenix Run

 

Andrés Cedrón

Director of Web Series :  Romans

 

Jose Vega

Directors of Short Film :  Senses

 

Sipparpad Krongraksa

Directors of Short Film :  The Forest Paper

 

 

Tyler Cole

Aftermath [Short Film]

 

Henry Nixon

Low Life [Web Series]

 

Conner Marx (winner)

Phoenix Run [Web Series]

 

Pablo Cedrón

Romans [Web Series]

 

Patrick Lyster

Savage Ivy [Short Film]

 

Ben Steel

Shakespeare Republic [Web Series]

 

Edward Mitchell

The first musketeer [Web Series]

Kate Bond

Cam Girls [Web Series]

 

Chelsea Spirito

Harvard Court [Web Series]

 

Suzanne Schmidt

Hey you, it's me [Web Series]

 

Melissa Leo (winner)

Mother's Day [Short Film]

 

Julianne Christie

Phoenix run [Web Series]

 

Lisa Bol

Texting: a love story [Short Film]

 

Alla Orlievsky

Selfie Inflicted [Short Film]

Chi Thomas-Hockey (winner)

Doug [Short Film]

 

Todd Kipp

Hug-O-Gram [Web Series]

 

Shane Savage

Sh!t [Short Film]

 

Victor Costa

My wife is a pastor [Web Series]

 

Alex Pita

40 weeks..and a half [Web Series]

 

 

Arlington Passages: Edgar

Producers :  Chris Bruntlett and Melissa Bruntlett, 

4 minutes, Canada

 

Scottchurch presents

Producer :  Michael Donati, Web Series, USA

 

Talent Freaks

Producers :  Andy Coon and Shawnda Poynter, 

Web Series, USA

 

What day is today? (winner)

Producers :  Joana Torgal & Rodolfo Pimenta,

12 minutes, Portugal

 

Wilmer Zerpa (winner)

Catatumbarì [Short Film]

 

Garret O'Brien

Low Life [Web Series]

 

Ryan Purcell

Phoenix Run [Web Series]

 

Antonio Belón

Senses [Short Film]

 

Marko Sihvonen

Only John Welles wears leather [Short Film]

 

Neil Oseman

The First Musketeer [Web Series]

 

Sipparpad Krongraksa

The Forest Paper [Short Film]

 

Todd LeBlanc (winner)

Arlington passages [Web Series]

 

Maurice Huvelin

Bigshot [Web Series]

 

Nick Smoke

Cam Girls [Web Series]

 

David Phillip

Phoenix Run [Web Series]

 

Chris Rollins

Relentless [Short Film]

 

Chris Kaiser

The Convicted [Short Film]

 

Sipparpad Krongraksa

The Forest Paper [Short Film]

58/52

Producer :  Edward Porembny, 12 minutes [Poland]

 

A mother

Producer :  Aroop Dwivedi, 14 minutes [India]

 

Behind a veil

Producer :  Niccolò Scavo, 13 minutes [Italia]

 

Catatumbarì

Producers :  Wilmer Zerpa, Sioly Amundaraín, Carlos Albarrán, Oriana Contreras, 7' [Venezuela]

 

Fear

Producer :  Kenneth Kerckhofs, 7 minutes [Belgium]

 

Goes and Runs

Producers :  Adriana Lopez Ruelas, Sarah Hoch, Ariadna Del Castillo, 9 minutes [Mexico]

 

Grown-Ups

Producers :  Javier Marco, 10 minutes [Spain]

 

I wish my life

Producers :  Ivan Huveneers and Joachim Huveneers,

15 minutes [Belgium]

 

Masked

Producer :  Cavi Boges, 15 minutes [Brazil]

 

Prohibited

Producers :  Ali Sohail Jaura and Sohail Sarwar Jaura,

12 minutes [Pakistan]

 

Senses (winner)

Producer :  Jose Vega, 12 minutes [Spain]

 

Someone instead of everyone

Producer :  Hamed Vaghari, 15 minutes [Iran]

Meredith Giangrande (winner)

Cam Girls [Web Series]

 

Silvana Castaneda Anaya

Goes and Runs [Short Film]

 

Jenni Boran

Phoenix Run [Web Series]

 

Frank Bryan

Savage Ivy [Short Film]

 

Tiffany Karp

Suspension of Disbelief [Web Series]

 

Guido's Italians Mens Fashion

The Convicted [Short Film]

 

Jessica Ozlo

The First Musketeer [Web Series]

 

Janine Evans

Era of man [Short Film]

 

Vanessa Leinani

Drifter: Lonesome highway [Web Series]

 

Maija Ozolina

Permission [Short Film]

 

Katelyn Pearce

So Soha [Web Series]

 

Stephanie Sherry (winner)

Sensitive [Web Series]

Brett Ryan (winner)

Sundown [Short Film]

 

Leah Dempsey

Cam Girls [Web Series]

 

Tam and Fayth Songdog

Suspension of Disbelief [Web Series]

 

Carolina Fernandez

Senses [Short Film]

 

Charlotte George, Bethany Lewis, Celia Wright

The First Musketeer [Web Series]

 

Dani Gerkens and Kelli Tillett

Redmonton [Web Series]

 

Kate Dixson

Phoenix Run [Web Series]

Aaron Latina (winner)

Vending [Short Film]

 

Kevin Penkin

Resilience [Short Film]

 

Florian Kaeppler

Komet [Short Film]

 

Jonathan Round

Savage Ivy [Short Film]

 

Alexander Wolf David

Pepp [Short Film]

 

Kevin MacLeod

The Convicted [Short Film]

 

Randy Everett

Relentless [Short Film]

Adam Schwartz

Cam Girls [Web Series]

 

Zhang Can

Happy Reversal [Short Film]

 

Jenni Boran

Phoenix Run [Web Series]

 

Sandra Munoz and Maria Ruiz

Senses [Short Film]

 

Mike McCarthy and John Plata

The Convicted [Short Film]

 

Amy Nicholson (winner)

The first musketeer [Web Series]

 

Caitlin Davis

The Van Gogh Show [Web Series]

A mother

Producer :  Aroop Dwivedi, 14 minutes [India]

 

Happy Reversal

Producer :  Lin Lingjun, 4 minutes [China]

 

Komet

Producer :  Yew Ee Venn , 10 minutes [Singapore]

 

LooLoo

Producers :  Kianoush Abedi - Nima Majlesi, 5 minutes [Iran]

 

O+AB-

Producer :   Reza Hadiani, 4 minutes [Iran]

 

Resilience

Producer :  Bianca Howell, 6 minutes [UK]

 

The Forest Paper (winner)

Producer :  Sipparpad Krongraksa, 4 minutes [Thailand]

BIGSHOT

Producer :  Christophe Camoirano, Season 1 [France]

 

Man Servants

Producer :  Dan Reheuser, Season 1 [USA]

 

Tubeheads (winner)

Producers :  Axel Ricke and Martin Borowski, Season 1 [Germany]

Simone A. Tognarelli

A New Born [Short Film]

 

Maarten Leemans

Fear [Short Film]

 

Zhang Yue

Happy Reversal [Short Film]

 

Bad animals

Phoenix Run [Web Series]

 

Matt Brown (winner)

The film Lab [Web Series]

 

Sipparpad Krongraksa

The Forest Paper [Short Film]

 

Rafal Dabrowski

VTV [Web Series]

Zhang Can - Du Zholing

Happy Reversal [Short Film]

 

Davide Benvenuti - Ishu Patel

Komet  [Short Film]

 

Reza Hadiani

O+AB- [Short Film]

 

Jared Potter - Reggie Maxwell,

Maxwell Swet (winners)

Phoenix Run [Web Series]

 

Pedro Lara

Senses [Short Film]

 

Danyl Ribkin

The Cube [Web Series]

 

Sipparpad Krongraksa

The Forest Paper  [Short Film]

 

Mariana Scavo

Behind a veil [Short Film]

 

Maurice Huvelin

Bigshot [Web Series]

 

Joelle Garfinkel

Cam Girls [Web Series]

 

Lin Lingjun, Du Zhouling,

Zhang Can

Happy Reversal [Short Film]

 

Todd Kipp

Hugh-O-Gram [Web Series]

 

Jarno Harju

Only John Welles wears leather [Short Film]

 

Pablo Cedrón (winner)

Romans  [Web Series]

 

Romans (winner)

 [Argentina]

 

Deichbullen

 [Germany]

 

Tubeheads

 [Germany]

 

40 Weeks...and a half!

[US/Spanish]

 

Italianers

[UK/Italian]

 

Dickhead Kids

[Germany]

 

Emmas Welt

[Germany]

 

Homeless Joe

 [Australia]

 

Pepp

 [Germany]

 

What day is today?

 [Portugal]

 

 

Cam Girls

 Kate Bond, Sarah Schreiber, Annie Ruby, 

Charlie Hewson, David Starzyk, Rebecca Metz

 

Carbon Dating

 Amanda Serra, Marcie Barkin, Michael Gross, Victoria Serra, Brett Wagner, Rachel Alig, Julia Silverman

 

Harvard Court

 Christian Prentice, Chelsea Spirito, Brian Zarin, Carlos Soriano, Mark Mutafian, John Hirsch, Laura Lenée, Megan Cavanagh

 

Not So Union

 Michael Steger, Bayne Gibby, Brandee Steger, Justin Alston, Joshua Hoover, Carley Adams, Chelsea Taylor,

Lindsay Lavanchy

 

Sensitive

 Cory Stonebrook, Tessa Drake, Stephanie Sherry

 

So Soha

 Phoebe Mar Halkowich, Sara Dobrinich, Katelyn Pearce

 

The First Musketeer

 Edward Mitchell, Charles Barrett,

Tony Sams, Sean Knopp, Nicole O'Neill, Alan J Mirren

 

Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy   |  20 Bunhill Row, EC1Y 8UE, London, UK

follow us:
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • c-youtube

© 2015 - 2018 Bigtower Pictures Ltd. All Rights Reserved.