With over 850 submissions and 75 official selections, the nominees for the First Annual International Online Web Fest have been chosen.

 

Congratulations to the following films divided by continent. 

Nominations in the respective awards will be announced on January 2016.

AFRICA

AMERIca

ASIa

EUROPE

OCEANIA

Between Brackets

Directed by :  Imene Kebaili, 6 minutes, Algeria

 

Decide

Directed by :  Mounir Ould Setti, 3 minutes, Algeria

 

Savage Ivy

Directed by :  Jon Plowman, 9 minutes, South Africa

Aftermath

Directed by :  Tyler Hickman, 14 minutes, USA

 

Between us

Directed by :  Alexis Müller, 11 minutes, Brazil

 

Box me up and ship me home

Directed by :  Brendan Bequette, 14 minutes, USA

 

Catatumbari

Directed by :  Oriana Contreras, 7 minutes, Venezuela

 

Goes and Runs

Directed by :  Manuel Rodarte, 9 minutes, Mexico

 

Masked

Directed by :  Andrea Cavalcanti, 14 minutes, Brazil

 

Mother's Day

Directed by :  Gabriel Furman, 7 minutes, USA

 

Purpose

Directed by :  Denis Kulikov, 12 minutes, USA

 

Relentless

Directed by :  Chris Rollins, 15 minutes, USA

 

Sundown

Directed by :  Damon Rivera, 15 minutes, USA

 

Texting: a love story

Directed by :  Rani Crowe, 8 minutes, USA

 

The Convicted

Directed by :  Alexander Helisek, 10 minutes, USA

 

Happy Reversal

Directed by :  Lin Lin, 5 minutes, China

 

Prohibited

Directed by :  Ali Sohail, 12 minutes, Pakistan

 

Someone instead of everyone

Directed by :  Hamed Vaghari, 15 minutes, Iran

 

The forest paper

Directed by :  Sipparpad Krongraksa, 4 minutes, Thailand

 

A Mother

Directed by :  Aroop Dwivedi, 14 minutes, India

58/52

Directed by :  Elwira Nowicka, 12 minutes, Poland

 

A New Born

Directed by :  Simone Tognarelli, 10 minutes, Italy

 

Doug

Directed by :  Tom Fordham, 13 minutes, UK

 

Grown Ups

Directed by :  Javier Marco, 10 minutes, Spain

 

Senses

Directed by :  Jose Vega, 12 minutes, Spain

 

Story of R32

Directed by :  Vladimir Vlasenko, 2 minutes, Ukraine

Era of Man

Directed by :  Matt Mirams, 9 minutes, Australia

 

Homeless Joe

Directed by :  Linda Niksic, 6 minutes, Australia

 

Recall

Directed by :  Arnold Perez, 1 minute, Australia

 

Selfie Inflicted

Directed by :  Elica Sholler, 6 minutes, Australia

ANIMATION

BIGSHOT

Directed by :  Maurice Huvelin, France

 

Man Servants

Directed by :  Dan Reheuser, USA

AMERIca

40 Weeks...and a half!

Directed by :  Lourdes Alcaniz & Luis Perea, USA

 

Cam Girls

Directed by :  David Slack,  USA

 

Davey's Diary

Directed by :  Mark Datuin, USA

 

Drifter: Lonesome Highway

Directed by :  Jason Brasier, USA

 

Harvard Court

Directed by :  Alexis J. Estévez, USA

 

I'll call you

Directed by :  Melissa Martin, USA

 

Romans

Directed by :  Andrés Cedrón, Argentina

 

ScottChurch Presents

Directed by :  Michael Donati, USA

 

So SOHA

Directed by :  Lauren Terilli, USA

 

Stage Daddy

Directed by :  Olivier Gilbert, Canada

 

The Spell Tutor

Directed by :  Herman Wang, Canada

 

Whitey

Directed by :  Donald Watson, USA

 

Words, wine and women

Directed by :  Laura Jean Bransky, USA

 

EUROPE

Cupid

Directed by :  Michael James Dean, UK

 

Dickhead kids

Directed by :  Martin Czaja, Germany

 

My wife is a minister

Directed by :  Victor Costa, Switzerland

 

Pre-Drinks

Directed by :  Matt Rawlings and Ross Walters, UK

 

The First Musketeer

Directed by :  Harriet Sams, UK

 

The oldest job in the world

Directed by :  Ferdinando Carcavallo, Italy

 

OCEANIA

Amy Danzig

Directed by :  Josh Sambono, Australia

 

Low Life

Directed by :  Luke Eve, Australia

 

The Film Lab

Directed by :  Nicholas Hansen, Australia

 

 

 

Summer Nominees (Short Films)

Summer Session (web Series)

ASIa

WHITE DAY

Directed by :  Kalani Newman, Japan

 

Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy   |  20 Bunhill Row, EC1Y 8UE, London, UK

follow us:
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • c-youtube

© 2015 - 2018 Bigtower Pictures Ltd. All Rights Reserved.